Tuesday, May 22, 2012

Lipsy London Jewelled Plunge Neck Dress


Rosebullet High Waist Shorts


Saturday, September 10, 2011

Falguni & Shane Peacock Runway Show

Working in the Falguni & Shane Peacock Runway Show was so much fun!! The real show is 10000000000 times better than videos and pictures.. Everything was sooooo awesome!! I'm still excited about it. And the most excited thing for me now is I'm going to Charlotte Ronson runway show in 2 hours. Yayyyyyy!!

Here are my favorite two pieces from the show..

Friday, September 9, 2011

Upcoming Makeup Look!!

It's been almost a year since my last Makeup tutorial..
I was graduating and looking for a job...
Now.. I ended up in New York City and doing an internship in the fashion industry.
I really love the city and I will share my experience later :)
The most important thing for NOW is posing the upcoming Makeup look that I loved!

This is a Coach ad that I found in InStyle magazine,
and I fell in love with the look with heartbeats!! <3

I will try my best on this look and I hope all my loyal subscribers love it!!
Love you guys~ <3

Event Snap

I took a picture in front of the Steps&Repeats of Charlotte Ronson and Sephora Dinner Event~
I was not really in the event, but I think it was cool that just taking a picture in front of it LOL

My outfit was very simple and casual that day, and I LOVE my red shorts!!
I need to be on a diet... Seriously...

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Scary Hurricane...

My fashion at home...

My lovely weekend...

Stuck at home because of scary hurricane..

Hopefully weather gets better after Monday

I really need to go shopping for Fashion Week~

Exciting <3

btw, I lost my "love" double ring.. T^T

Sunday, July 17, 2011

LOVE ring~

This is a lovely double ring,
and I got it today for only $2.99 in Chalotte Russe.

I especially love the font of the word and the little heart attached at the end.
At first, I thought it will be uncomfortable to wear,
and surprisingly, it perfectly fits both of my fingers.
This golden double ring is very cute, and it is also the trend for this summer.
Get one and be girly~ <3

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Love my New Boots!!

Love my new Boots!
Perfect for winter, above knee length, and SUPER warm!!
Must have item this winter!

Last Night Outfit!! Happy Birthday Dongho~~


It's Saturday today.. but I went to school...
My project was ruined... did nothing today.. T__T



It snows sooooooo hard!
Cold,, but Very Pretty!!